Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour

YearPresidentClub ChampionsBoys Champions
 2024Alan LightbodyPortpatrick  
 2023Peter BarrettColvendClark Riddick 
 2022Barry ScottLochmabenWilliam Squires 
 2020/21Peter StrainNewton StewartWilliam Squires 
 2019Jean ForrestDalbeattieMike Grunwell 
 2018Tony ClarkDumfries & CountyGarry MorrisonMitchell Cowie
 2017Stephen KingstonWigtown & BladnochDavid BrodieMitchell Cowie
2016Alistair MillarKirkcudbrightMartin McNaeNathan Watson
2015Duncan MoorePinesDanny McConnachieDylan Cairnie
2014Neville WrightStranraerMartin McNaeR Highan
2013Andy LearmonthCastle DouglasDavid BrodieDavid McCreadie
2012Graeme SharpDumfries & CountyK McClungA Chalk
 2011Ted AdamsonStranraer K McClungD McConnachie
2010Jim BriggsKirkcudbrightK McClung 
2009Jack TaitThornhillI ThomsonL Johnston
 2008Ronald GrahamSt.MedanS KennedyL Johnston
2007Ian McConchieGatehouseB ScottA Aitken
2006Tom BartlettDumfries & CountyM.Grunwell 
2005Derek RitchiePortpatrickD BrodieD Broadfoot
2004Alex WaughSouthernessB ScottA Aitken
2003Robert RichardsonDumfries & GallowayB ScottA Gordon
 2002Rod BeswickWigtownshire CountyB ScottM Love
2001Stephen EcclesKirkcudbrightC HaddowJ Hempstock
2000Brian KerrThornhillB ScottA Cowan
1999Martin GibsonStranraerI ThomsonM Grunwell
1998Frank WoodsSouthernessD SuttonT Buchanan
1997Willie PeatSanquharC HislopM Dickie
1996James BurnsStranraerE LittleA Fairbairn
1995Billy CampbellCastle DouglasB ScottC Haddow
1994Gerry FraserLochmabenI ReidJEM Cliffe
1993Kenny RussellWigtown & BladnochD WallaceJ Groves
1992George McCannCastle DouglasJ Clifton WrightDR Watson
1991Ian BrotherstonDumfries & CountyJ PowerCD Hislop
1990Ian HorberryPortpatrickBR KerrDA Guthrie
1989John S ThomsonKirkcudbrightVC ReidCD Hislop
1988Ron BarclayLockerbieAJ ColtartAJ Coltart
1987Jimmy CunninghamStranraerIR Brotherston & K HardieAJ Coltart
1986John SommervilleKirkcudbrightIM SempleAJ Coltart
1985Norman BlountDumfries & CountyIR BrotherstonSA Millar
1984Adam S. CalderwoodStranraerDP IrelandBA Watt
1983Bill TrainSouthernessIR BrotherstonM Moore
1982A ToddMoffatIR BrotherstonK Hardie
1981CP McClymont DA James PJ Mason
1980B Levett AM ClarkSD Thomson
1979RNG LennoxLochmabenIR BrotherstonDA James
1978AV PlantStranraerIR BrotherstonDA James
1977G McCann DP IrelandTB Derby
1976CW WrightDumfries & GallowayIR BrotherstonAB McLean
1975AP Lockie B WilsonAR Coates
1974M McKennaKirkcudbright ?WLH JacksonKJ Findlater
1973JM DickieLochmabenDT McRaeKJ Findlater
1972C Smith R NairnJC Wright
1971J Millar WLH JacksonJC Wright
1970MB GassPowfootJ MillarMC Shaw
1969T Carpenter EM ShamashMC Shaw
1968A Hannay EM ShamashJS Thomson
1967TP GorrieDumfries & CountyEM ShamashW Slaven
1966J Hall R SmithWJ Ferguson
1965CG Findlay R MurrayDR Shaw
1964E CrosbieDumfries & CountyCG FindlayDT Hendry
1963D MaxwellKirkcudbrightRB AndersonTH Carson
1962WB Risk MC DouglasNR Shamash
1961IS Macgregor RB AndersonWJ Hill
1960J Montgomery MC DouglasWA Rodger
1959Dr DJ McMyn MC DouglasEM Shamash
1958W Cowan MC DouglasEM Shamash
1957DW DouglasThornhillR AndersonMC Douglas
1956RGL Kirk  JD DRummond
1955RL StevensonPowfoot ?Dr JB CochranM Watson
1954J Scott D MaxwellM Watson
1953JS BoydPowfootMH ForrestBJ Vernon
1952JE Glendinning AH HallC White
1951JAL BrownPortpatrickS HastingsTS Robertson
1950JM Gray R MurrayAAP MacPherson
1949RM Smith R AndersonRF Brotherston
1948A Murray R Murray 
1947AP MacPhersonDumfries & CountyJGC Carver 
1946Suspended due to War S Hastings 
1945Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1944Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1943Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1942Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1941Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1940Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1939J Barbour S Hastings 
1938Dh Murdoch ? RHU Stevenson 
1937TB Manson JH Hill 
1936AD Irving RB Manson 
1935RN Bradford R Murray 
1934Dr Robertson TB Manson 
1933JFW Pearse TB Manson 
1932Major J Robson JGC Carver 
1931T Byres TB Manson 
1930R McCall  JGC Carver 
1929JH HillDumfries & GallowayAP MacPherson 
1928JR Black Dr Cowan 
1927 Lt El Orr-EwingPortpatrickSC Gardner 
1926Jas Mitchell SC Gardner 
1925R Maxwell TB Manson 
1924WE Grafton JW Gilfillan 
1923RS Hill RL Little 
1922Capt J McDonald TB Manson 
1921C BrookPowfoot ?WHS McTier 
1920Gen Sir C Ferguson KCB NH Wilson 
1919Sheriff Geo Campion Suspended due to War 
1918Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1917Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1916Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1915Suspended due to War Suspended due to War 
1914C Burk Suspended due to War 
1913D Maitland NH Wilson 
1912CW Ralston Rev JT Paterson 
1911JC Cummingham JB Johnstone 
1910Wm Dinwiddie GE Hugleshofer 
1909R Gordon AT Coleby 
1908Wm Younger R Gordon 
1907Sir H Maxwell R Gordon 
1906Mr Curliffer J Mitchell 
1905Sheriff Geo CampionDumfries & GallowayEJ Denoon