PROVISIONAL DATES FOR JUNIOR EVENTS 2014

Saturday 1 Feb             Performance Day U18 and U16 squads                     Brighouse Bay
Sunday 23 Feb             Performance Day U18 and U16 squads                     Brighouse Bay
Sunday 16 March        Performance Day U18 and U16 squads                    Portpatrick
Sunday 23 March             South v Ayrshire (Presidents Trophy)                     Stranraer
                                                                   4 x U21  4 x U18  4 x U16
Sunday 6 April              Performance Day U18 and U16 squads                            Pines
7 – 12 April                         Scottish Boys Championships                                    West Kilbride
Thursday 17 April            Cumbria U16 v South U16                                                    Eden
Sunday 18 May                   NCF  Cumbria v South                                                   Stoneyholme
Sunday 25 May               South U16 v Cumbria U16                                                  Pines
7 – 8 June                    Scottish Boys Area Team Championships             Machrihanish Dunes
Monday 16 June              Scottish Schools Championships                                   Murrayshall
Saturday 21 June        Kirkcudbrightshire Junior Championship                     Gatehouse
Sunday 22 June                  NCF  South v Cumbria                                                          Thornhill
Tues 24 – 26 June           Faldo Series (Scotland)                                                     Panmure
Sunday 29 June                   NCF Championships                                                                  D & C
2 – 4 July                             Scottish Boys U16 Championships                                      The Glen
Monday 7 July                  NCF    South v Durham                                                     Southerness
Thursday 10 July            South of Scotland Boys Championships                      Newton Stewart
Sunday 13 July                Wigtownshire Junior Championship                            Stranraer
Monday 14 July               NCF  South v Northumberland                                         Lochmaben
Wednesday 16 July            Peat Salver                                                                   Portpatrick
18 – 19 July                     S O S Boys Matchplay Championships                          Newton Stewart
22 – 24 July                      Scottish Boys Open Strokeplay                                         Cruden Bay
Thursday 24 July            3 Counties                                                                          Kirkcudbright
Sunday 27 July                  NCF  Durham v South                                                          Bolden
Monday 28 July               NCF  Northumberland v South                                      Bellingham
10 – 11 August                Scottish Boys U14 Championships                               Bothwell Castle
 
Sunday 18 August            South of Scotland Championship                                    Stranraer
24 – 25 August                  South of Scotland Matchplay Championship               Stranraer
Sunday 14 Sept              Dumfriesshire Junior Championship                               Lochmaben
Close Menu